Hiroshima University of Economics (HUE), Japan and Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC) signed a Memorandum of Understanding
Student Exchange Program . Click here for more information
Scholarships 2015 Korean Government Scholarship Program
The Korean Government Scholarship Program is designed to provide higher education in Korea for international students, with the aim of promoting international exchange in education, as well as mutual friendship among the participating countries. Click here for more information
Scholarships from DONGSEO University(DSU) in Korea
DSU has been selected as one of the designated universities for Korean Government Scholarship Program for the students who are seeking for a Master or Ph.D. degree in Korea. This program aimed at providing higher education in Korea for International students is designed and handled by one of Korean government bodies, named National Institue for International Education Department(NIIED). Contact : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Click here for more information
For further information, please contact Ms. Lao Dane, Phone: +855 95 970 901/+855 98 436 073, E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and
Mr. Kim Vibol, Phone: +855 95 970 909/+855 87 777 684, E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . Or click here to get more information