The Opening Ceremony of King Sejong Institute, Phnom Penh 2
On August 22, 2015, King Sejong Institute was officially inaugurated its Phnom Penh branch at Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC) Chaktomuk campus under the cooperation between PUC and the Korea Polytechnic University. “King Sejong is committed to work with others to improve the baseline quality of Korean education and plays a very important role to promote a friendly tie between Cambodia and Korea at both institutional level and national,” said Mr....
Full-scholarship to Study at Teikyo University, Japan
Paññasastra University of Cambodia (PUC) and Teikyo University (TU) have signed a Memorandum of Understanding on Student Exchange between the two institutions on 19 August 2015. Teikyo University (TU) now offers Full Scholarships for 2 PUC students who have completed 24 months academic studies (third year students) or completed 2 years study by the end of November 2015 at PUC in the Faculty of Business and Economics to study at TU, Tokyo, Japan, 2016 – 2018 academic years.
Scholarship of Graduate School Spring 2016 Korea University (KU)
International Admissions for the Graduate School Spring 2016 Korea University (KU), founded in 1905, is widely acknowledged as one of the country’s oldest, largest and top-ranked universities. Now, KU offers scholarships for all outstanding international students (Fully furnished suit-style and International residence is available)