The Visit of Xi’an University of China
Four delegates from Xi’an University, China recently visited Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC) to renew a Memorandum of Understanding which has been in place since July 2012.
The hope of Khmer Drama Conservators
With the wholehearted love and preserving work of Khmer drama, On October 24, Paññāsāstra Student Senate (PASS) organized an event to inform and to support Khmer drama to alive.
Green Tourism Fair “Entrepreneurs in Tourism”
Under the supervision of Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management and Entrepreneurship, a remarkable event was organized. Green Tourism Fair, an environmental event of the year was celebrated on September 27, 2015.
The Opening of Buddhist Sakyabutra International Institute
On the afternoon 12 September, 2015, Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC) officially opened its institute of Buddhism named Buddhist Sakyabutra International Institute.
PSIS Graduation Ceremony
Six hours before high school exam results were released, Paññāsāstra International School (PSIS) observed graduation ceremonies to honor the successful completion of study of its students.
Short Term Exchange program to Japan, HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS
To enhance the international cooperation that has been stated in the Memorandum of Understanding between the two institutions in September 2011 Hiroshima University of Economics (HUE) will sponsor PUC students to study in Japan for one semester under the auspices of scholarships, the Japan Student Service Organization (JASSO) and Hiroshima University of Economic (HUE). This short-term exchange program will start on April 4, 2016 to August 8, 2016
Scholarship of Graduate School Spring 2016 Korea University (KU)
International Admissions for the Graduate School Spring 2016 Korea University (KU), founded in 1905, is widely acknowledged as one of the country’s oldest, largest and top-ranked universities. Now, KU offers scholarships for all outstanding international students (Fully furnished suit-style and International residence is available)